2802 W Dean Ave Spokane, WA 99201
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spokane MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Beutler & Associates / Rod Woodfork

  2802 W Dean Ave Spokane, WA 99201

Sold on 08/16/2021
$280,000 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
1,232
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/16/2021
Lot Size
5,964 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1903
Style
1 Story
School District
Spokane Dist 81
County
Spokane County

Listed By

Rod Woodfork, Century 21 Beutler & Associates
Bought with
Alexandra Maroney, Home Sales Spokane
Source
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 7:43 AM GMT+0000
Stories
  • 1

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 23, 2021
Price Changed
$280,000
-8%
-$25,000
Jul 17, 2021
Price Changed
$305,000
-6%
-$20,000
Jul 10, 2021
Price Changed
$325,000
-6%
-$20,000
Jul 05, 2021
Listed
$345,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 07:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.