18 W Knox Ave Spokane, WA 99205
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spokane MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Beutler & Associates / Rod Woodfork

  18 W Knox Ave Spokane, WA 99205

Sold on 08/25/2020
$208,500 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
968
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/25/2020
Taxes
$1,347
Lot Size
3,049 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1908
Style
1-1/2 Story
School District
Spokane Dist 81
County
Spokane County

Listed By

Rod Woodfork, Century 21 Beutler & Associates
Bought with
Jennifer L Clemens, Keller Williams Spokane Main
Source
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 7:43 AM GMT+0000

$ (+/-)
Jul 01, 2020
Price Changed
$204,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jun 21, 2020
Price Changed
$209,900
-5%
-$10,100
Jun 14, 2020
Price Changed
$220,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jun 11, 2020
Listed
$230,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 07:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.